The website of the International Federation of Associated Wrestling Styles (FILA) has published an article headlined “FILA Champion, Sharif Sharifov: The Perfection of Simplicity”. Written by Mike Riordan, the article reads: “Antoine de Saint-Exubery famously said
Ambassador: Italy is interested in cooperation with Azerbaijan in ICT sector
“Italy is interested in cooperation with Azerbaijan in the field of information and communication technologies,” said Italian Ambassador Giampaolo Cutillo at a meeting in Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Communications and High Technologies. Ambassador Cutillo accompanied an Italian delegation, which included executives of
Top Presidential Administration official: No religious belief, no religious worship, no activity should take the form of intervention in the secular norms of the Azerbaijani state
17.04.2014 [20:35]
“No religious belief, no religious worship, no activity should take the form of intervention in the secular norms of the Azerbaijani state. Anyway, interference in secular norms creates legal liability, and, of course, appropriate measures are taken to prevent such phenomena,” head of the Socio-Political Affairs Department at